
OGIE Diaz clarified he has no ill feelings toward Sarah Lahbati after she slammed his “hanash” (story) about her supposed involvement in the rumored breakup of her friend Ellen Adarna and Derek Ramsay.
Diaz earlier cited in his vlog an unnamed source who said Lahbati allegedly urged Adarna to ask Ramsay to buy a house for her, which was supposedly one of the reasons behind the couple’s misunderstanding.
Lahbati and Adarna denied this, even showing on their social media pages their conversation where they just laughed off such claims.
During the conversation, Lahbati quipped that Diaz might have ill feelings toward her which was why she was being blamed for Adarna and Ramsay’s breakup.
Responding to this, Diaz addressed Lahbati in his vlog released on YouTube on Tuesday, Oct. 28. He also clarified that he did not confirm the rumors about her, Adarna and Ramsay, and that he was only seeking the truth behind the claims.
“Wala akong galit sa’yo, Sarah. Kung willing ka, open ako for one-on-one interview with you,” he said.
“Feeling ko ikaw ang may galit sa akin kasi ako ‘yung ni-block mo sa IG. Ako wala akong galit,” he continued. “Sana bigyan mo rin ako ng pagkakataon na marinig ko ang panig mo sa mga issues na involved ka rin.”
Diaz added that he reached out to Adarna and Ramsay, who dismissed the rumors. The couple, however, did not respond to questions about the status of their relationship. (Anne Pasajol © Philippine Daily Inquirer)






