At Baluarte Elementary School in Molo, Iloilo City election inspectors tally votes at a voting precinct for ballots cast for Barangay Kasing-kasing officials in Molo district. The manual counting of votes started after voting ended at 3 p.m. on May 14, 2018. IAN PAUL CORDERO/PN

*Contents of this page are from Iloilo City and Bacolod City, the two highly urbanized cities in Western Visayas. They are going to be updated as soon as the latest results are in.

Iloilo City

Punong Barangay (Unopposed)

Barangay Delgado-Jalandoni-Bagumbayan – Ma. Freida Bascoguin

Barangay Gloria – Gerben Posing

Barangay Kauswagan – Woody Delariarte

Barangay Legaspi Dela Rama – Sergio Espinosa

Barangay Liberation – Niel Parcon

Barangay Mabolo-Delgado – Antonio Yap

Barangay Maria Clara – Rizalino Salazar

Barangay President Roxas – Maria Irene Ong

Barangay Sampaguita – Antonio Antenor Sr.

Barangay Roxas Village – Melchor Conte

Barangay San Agustin – Ma. Rosario Sabando

Barangay Loboc-Lapuz – Carlos Javellana

Barangay Bantud – Marie Michelle Paloma

Barangay Divinagracia – Rex Teves

Barangay Luna (La Paz) – Gerard Espulgar

Barangay MacArthur – Dennis Chong

Barangay Tabuc Suba (La Paz) – Marilyn Payunan

Barangay Ticud (La Paz) – Joel Jaboneta

Barangay Bonifacio (Arevalo) – Alan Macazar

Barangay Mohon – Mark Ryan Acap

Barangay Infante – Myrna Espinosa

Barangay North Fundidor – Leo Aristoza

Barangay South Baluarte – Edwin Dumio

Barangay Taal – Paterno Acotillar Jr.

Barangay West Habog-Habog – Lee Quimsing

Barangay Arguelles – Eliodoro Ledesma Jr.

Barangay Balabago – Edgar Arañador

Barangay Buhang – Fernando Junsan

Barangay Democracia – Rex Jalbuena

Barangay Javellana – Emmanuel Ogacion

Barangay Luna (Jaro) – Rey Bion

Barangay Our Lady of Lourdes – Leo Lindero

Barangay San Isidro (Jaro) – Felix Doreza

*There are 180 barangays in Iloilo City.

*As of 12 midnight on Monday, the Commission on Electons was still canvassing votes.

BACOLOD CITY

Punong Barangay (Unopposed)

Barangay Cabug – Juan Zunuel Tragico

Barangay 32 – Ernesto Yap Jr

Barangay 34 – Teodoro Yulo

Barangay 30 – John Mark Petierre

Barangay 5 – Raymundo Salaveria

Barangay 9 – Ronnie Serrano

Barangay 13 – Andrie Familiaran

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here